www clipsage com 8407kb.com sex videos
chaturbate asian female chaturb mujeres culonas
bp picture bp deslacouture rasabali webseries
korean adult movie farmhub indian cumshot
devar bhabhi bf pornblogdir hd blue video

Directory

List your company

Markéta Tom

Profile

Education:

  • Montessori Lyceum Rotterdam
  • Utrecht University – Liberal Arts and Film&TV Science

Working experience:

  • 1995 – 2000 asst. program dep. Karlovy Vary International Film Festival
  • 1995 – 2004 asst. program dep. Rotterdam International Film Festival

Languages:

  • fluent – Czech, English, Dutch
  • advanced – German
  • basic – Russian

Contact

Praha
Czech Republic
+420 603 240 183

Credits

2019 

THE WHEEL OF TIME (series): SFX Office Coordinator

Uta Briesewitz, Amazon Studios, Sony Pictures Tel., Partnership Pictures

 

TRIBES OF EUROPA (series): Costume Dep. Coordinator

Netflix, W&B Television, Mia Film

 

A BOY CALLED CHRISTMAS: Assistant to Director

Gil Kenan, Blueprint Pictures, Netflix, Czech-Anglo Pictures

 

2018

WORLD ON FIRE (series): Assistant to Helen Hunt

Adam Smith & others, Mammoth Screen & Czech-Anglo Pictures

 

WHISKEY CAVALIER (series): Assistant to Lauren Cohan

Michael Spiller & others, ABC Television & Stillking Films

 

JOJO RABBIT: Assistant to Producers

Taika Waititi, Fox Searchlight Pictures, Czech-Anglo Productions

 

2017

PAINTED BIRD: Assistant to Harvey Keitel, Julian Sands, Udo Kier, Stellan Skarsgård

Václav Marhoul, Silver Screen Productions

 

JOHN: Assistant to Director

Ole Bornedal, Miso Films, Sirena Films

 

THE CATCHER WAS A SPY: Assistant to Director

Ben Lewin, PalmStar Media, Czech-Anglo Productions

 

2016 

KNIGHTFALL (series): Costume Dep. Coordinator, Asst. to Costume Designer

Various directors, History Channel, Stillking Films

 

2015

THE ZOOKEEPER’S WIFE : Research Supervisor

Niki Caro, Scion Films, Czech-Anglo Productions

 

THE OTTOMAN LIEUTENANT: Costume Dep. Coordinator

Joseph Ruben, Y Production, Barrandov Film Studios

 

2014

UNLOCKED: Research Supervisor, Assistant to Producer

Michael Apted,  Silver Reel, Czech-Anglo Productions

 

TRANSPORTER (TV series): 2nd 2 AD

Eric Valette , Atlantique Productions, Okko

 

2013

1864: Assistant to Director

Ole Bornedal, Miso Films, Sirena Film

 

2012

THE LAST KNIGHTS: Assistant to Director

Kazuaki Kyria, Luka Prod., Czech-Anglo Productions

 

SERENA: Production assistant

Susanne Bier, 2929 Prod., Sirena Film

 

2011

MISSING (TV series): Assistant to Ashley Judd (ep.1-4) Assistant to Director (ep.4-10)

ABC TV, Stillking Films

 

2010

BORGIA (TV series 1-5): Costume Dep. Coordinator

Olivier Hirschbiegel, Atlantique Prod., Etic Films

 

2009

SAXANA: VXF Post-production Coordinator

Vaclav Vorlicek, Pragofilm

 

2008

SOLOMON KANE: Editing Dep. Coordinator

Michael Basset, Davis Film, IPC

 

2007

CHRONICLES OF NARNIA – PRINCE CASPIAN: Assistant to Director

Andrew Adamson, Walt Disney Pictures, Walden Media, Stillking Films

 

2006

Lancome HYPNOSE (com.): Assistant to Director

Wong Kar Wai, Premier Heure

 

BATHORY: 2nd2nd Assistant Director
Juraj Jakubisko, Jakubisko Films

 

2005

ORDINACE (TV series 1. – 48.): 2nd Assistant Director

Jan Sebechlebsky, NOVA Television

 

PLEASANT MOMENTS: 2nd Assistant Director

Vera Chytilova, Negativ Film

 

LAST HOLIDAY: Assistant to Director

Wayne Wang, Paramount Pictures, Stillking Films

 

2004

LUNACY: 2nd Assistant Director 

Jan Svankmajer, Athanor Film Production

 

RUNNING SCARED: SFX Make Up Dep. Coordinator (pre-production), Editing Room Coordinator
Wayne Kramer, Media 8 Entertainment, IPC

 

SOMETHING LIKE HAPINESS: Catering Chef

Bohdan Slama, Negativ Film

 

2003  

PRINCE AND ME: Assistant to Director

Martha Coolidge, Paramount Pictures, Stillking Films

 

HELLBOY: 2nd Assistant Film Editor

Guillermo Del Toro, Revolution Prod., Partnership Pict.

 

2002

LEAGUE OF EXTRAORDINARY GENTLEMEN: Asst. to Art Director

Steven Norrington, 20th Century Fox, Flying Pictures Prague

 

CHILDREN OF DUNE (TV): Assistant to Director

Greg Yaitanes, SCI-FI Channel, Milk & Honey Pictures

 

HELEN of TROY (TV): Camera Assistant 2nd Unit

J.K. Harrison, USA Channel

 

2001

VYLET: 2nd Assistant Director

Alice Nellis, Filmia Prod. Prague

 

BLADE II: 2nd Assistant Film Editor

Guillermo Del Toro, New Line Cinema, Milk & Honey Pict.

 

KLIC K URCOVANI TRPASLIKU (doc): 2nd Assistant Director

Martin Sulik, CZ TV

 

2000  

THE LOST EMPIRE (TV): Assistant Production Coordinator

Peter MacDonald, Hallmark Enter., Milk & Honey Pict.

 

ANNE FRANK STORY (TV): Historical Research Scout in NL

Robert Dornheim, Walt Disney Prod., Milk & Honey Pict

 

1997-1998

PRAGUE STORIES: Project Coordinator

Michalek, M. Pavlatova, M. Sulik, P. Vaclav, A. Benki Sirena Film Prague, ArtCam Paris

 

FILM  FESTIVALS:

1991 – 2018

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL ROTTERDAM

Assistant Program Coordinator

Talk Show Coordinator

Introductions and Q&A Coordinator
Translator and Interpreter Coordinator

 

1994 – 2001

INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL KARLOVY VARY

Program Department Assistant,

Member of Program Selection Committee

 

GOLDEN GOLEM INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Programmer  – Benelux Countries

 

HOLLAND ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL

Head of Guest Service Department

 

NETHERLANDS FILM FESTIVAL

Program Department Assistant

Showreels