Television 2019

Carnival Row (season 2, shooting 2019)

USA (2021)

Directed by Andy Goddard, Thor Freudenthal, Julian Holmes, Wendey Stanzler

Starring Orlando Bloom, Cara Delevingne, Anna Rust, Tamzin Merchant, Karla Crome, David Gyasi

Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo (shooting 2019)

Germany (2021)

Directed by Philipp Kadelbach

Starring Lena Urzendowsky, Jeremias Meyer, Jana McKinnon, Michelangelo Fortuzzi, Lea Drinda, Bruno Alexander

Atlantic Crossing

Norway (2020)

Directed by Alexander Eik, Janic Heen (co-director)

Starring Sofia Helin, Tobias Santelmann, Kyle MacLachlan

Charité (season 3)

Germany (2020)

Directed by Christine Hartmann

Starring Mala Emde, Ulrich Noethen, Jannik Schümann, Luise Wolfram, Artjom Gilz

Coup de Foudre á Saint-Petersburg

France (2019)

Directed by Christophe Douchand

Starring Héléna Noguerra, Thierry Neuvic, Arielle Sémenoff, Leonid Glushchenko

Das Boot (season 2)

Germany (2020)

Directed by Matthias Glasner

Starring Vicky Krieps, Tom Wlaschiha, Thierry Frémont, August Wittgenstein, Nicola Millbank

Der faule Engel

Germany (2020)

Directed by Christoph Schnee

Starring Katharina Thalbach, Cloé Heinrichs, Jeanne Goursaud, Maxim Mehmet, Detlev Buck

Der Tage an der Moldau

Germany (2020)

Directed by Sarah Winkenstette

Starring Alina Levshin, Marko Cindric, Ziva Marie Faske

Der Zürich – Krimi 10

Germany (2020)

Directed by Roland Suso Richter

Starring Christian Kohlund, Ina Paule Klink, Pierre Kiwitt, Susi Banzhaf

Der Zürich – Krimi 8 and 9

Germany (2020)

Directed by Florian Froschmayer

Starring Christian Kohlund, Ina Paule Klink, Susi Banzhaf

Die Diplomatin 5

Germany (2020)

Directed by Roland Suso Richter

Starring Natalia Wörner, Jannik Schümann, Thomas Sarbacher, Jana Voosen

Die Hexenprizessin

Germany (2020)

Directed by Ngo The Chau

Starring Zoë Pastelle Holthuizen), Ken Duken, Jerry Hoffmann, Charlotte Krause, Desirée Nosbusch, Jana Pallaske, Caro Cult, Marisa Leonie Bach

DNA

Denmark (2019)

Directed by Henrik Ruben Genz

Starring Anders W. Berthelsen, Clara Ellegaard, Charlotte Rampling, Nicolas Bro, Zofia Wichlacz

Experiment Ost

Germany (2020)

Directed by Urs Egger

Starring Florian Stetter, Felicitas Woll, Lena Urzendowsky, Corinna Harfouch, Jörg Schüttauf

Freud (season 1)

Austria, Germany (2020)

Directed by Marvin Kren

Starring Robert Finster, Georg Friedrich, Christoph F. Krutzler, Ella Rumpf, Mercedes Müller, Rainer Bock, Xaver Hutter

Haunted (season 2)

USA (2019)

Directed by Jan Pavlacký

Starring Zuzana Bydžovská, Martina Babišová, Alena Doláková, Sarah Swain, Adam Vacula

Louis van Beethoven

Germany (2020)

Directed by Niki Stein

Starring Tobias Moretti, Anselm Bresgott, Ulrich Noethen, Ronald Kukulies

Maria Theresia II

Czech Republic, Austria, Hungary, Slovakia (2020)

Directed by Robert Dornhelm

Starring Stefanie Reinsperger, Vojtěch Kotek, Zuzana Stivínová, Táňa Pauhofová, Zuzana Mauréry, David Švehlík, Lenka Vlasáková

Miracle Workers (season 2)

USA (2020)

Directed by Ryan Case, Maurice Marable, Jorma Taccone, Dan Schimpf

Starring Daniel Radcliffe, Steve Buscemi, Geraldine Viswanathan, Karan Soni

Oktoberfest – 1900

Germany (2019)

Directed by Hannu Salonen

Starring Mišel Maticevic, Klaus Steinbacher, Maximilian Brückner, Vladimir Burlakov, Martina Gedeck, Sibylle Canonica

Serenáda

China (2020)

Directed by Lin Helung

Starring Cheney Chen, Huang Ting Ting, Lin Si Yi

Shadowplay

Germany, Canada (2020)

Directed by Måns Mårlind, Björn Stein

Starring Mala Emde, Michael C. Hall, Nina Hoss, Taylor Kitsch, Sebastian Koch

Spy City

Germany (2020)

Directed by Miguel Alexandre

Starring Dominic Cooper, Leonie Benesch, Johanna Wokalek

The Letter for the King

Great Britain, USA (2020)

Directed by Felix Thompson, Alex Holmes, Charles Martin

Starring Amir Wilson, Ruby Ashbourne Serkis, Thaddea Graham, Islam Bouakkaz, Jonah Lees, Jack Barton, Nathanael Saleh, Gijs Blom, Emilie Cocquerel, Kim Bodnia, Ben Chaplin, Andy Serkis

The Wall

Germany (2019)

Directed by Michael Krumennacher

Starring Barbara Auer, Nadja Uhl, Nicolette Krebitz, Oliver Masucci, Joachim Król, Godehard Giese, Thomas Thieme, Jonathan Berlin

The Wheel of Time

USA (2021)

Directed by Uta Briesewitz, Salli Richardson-Whitfield

Starring Rosamund Pike, Daniel Henney, Hammed Animashaun, Priyanka Bose, Kate Fleetwood, Barney Harris

Tribes of Europa

Germany (2021)

Directed by Philip Koch, Florian Baxmeyer

Starring Robert Maaser, Ana Ularu, Oliver Masucci, Emilio Sakraya, Jeanette Hain

Unsere wunderbaren Jahre

Germany, Czech Republic (2020)

Directed by Elmar Fischer

Starring Katja Riemann, Elisa Schlott, Anna Maria Mühe, Thomas Sarbacher, Franz Hartwig

Whiskey Cavalier

USA (2019)

Directed by Peter Atencio, Jon East, Romeo Tirone, Bob Bailey, Matthew A Cherry, Amanda Marsailis, Michael Spiller

Starring Lauren Cohan, Scott Foley, Tyler James Williams, Ana Ortiz